Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Manish Minerals & Chemicals
Manish Minerals & Chemicals


White Phenyl Raw Materials

Our range of products include acid slurry 90%, op 95 emulsifier, turkey red oil 50%, turkey red oil 70%, alphox 200 and camphor oil phenyle grade.

Acid Slurry 90%

REQUEST CALLBACK

Acid Slurry 90%
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 88 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity230 Kg
Packaging TypeBarrels, Carboys
ApplicationDetergent Liquid
Packaging Size230 KG
Grade StandardClass A
FormLiquid
Purity90%
BrandManish Minerals
Is It Soluble In WaterSoluble In Water

We have in stock for our esteemed customers a wide range of Acid Slurry. These compounds are used in various industries for diverse applications. Our experts are processed using high grade ingredients that are sourced from trusted vendors of the market.

Features:
  • Longer shelf life
  • Precise formulation
  • Safe to use

Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Ex, Bhiwandi
  • Delivery Time: Ex. Stock Subject to prior sales
  • Packaging Details: packed in 50 Kgs carboys
  • Yes! I am interested

    OP 95 Emulsifier

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    OP 95 Emulsifier
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 135 / BarrelGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity210 Barrel
    AppearanceTransparent Liquid
    OdourCharacteristic odour
    Sp Gravity0.96
    Chemical CharacterAnionic with 9.5 mole
    Ph7 ~ 8
    FlammabilityWill ignite if overheated
    SolubilityMiscible in water giving milky emulsion.
    UseWhite disinfectant product

    We are noted as one of the leading and most reputed manufacturers and suppliers of OP 95 Emulsifier. The chemical is carefully formulated at our state of art laboratory using quality tested chemical components. Our offered OP 95 Emulsifier is a yellow colored liquid chemical exemplifying properties of natural cosmetic chemical. The chemical has tendency to ignite when overheated and is quite miscible in water giving milky emulsion. Widely used as white disinfectant product, this chemical is available with us at market leading prices.

    Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Ex. Bhiwandi
  • Delivery Time: Ex. Stock Subject to prior sales
  • Packaging Details: Available in 50 Kgs carboys
  • Yes! I am interested

    Turkey Red Oil 50%

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Turkey Red Oil 50%
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 73 / kgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity50 kg
    Colorstandard
    MaterialTURKEY RED OIL 50%
    Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Container
    BrandManish Minerals
    FormLiquid
    Packaging Size50 Kgs
    Packaging TypeBottle and Barrel

    Owing to our vast experience, we have been successful in catering to the requirements of our esteemed clients by offering quality Turkey Red Oil 50%. It is commonly known as sulfated castor oil, turkey red oil can completely get dispersed in water. Offered range is extracted from seeds and can be processed adding sulfuric acid to castor oil.

    Features:
    • Used as anti-foaming & fermentation
    • Effective
    • Longer shelf life

    Uses :
    • Dyes & Intermediates: It is use as anti-foaming purpose
    • Paper & Sugar industry: It is use as defoaming agent & An Emulsifier
    • Soap & Cosmetics Industry: It protects the skin with standing the oilish content irrespective of any tropic condition
    • Lubricant Industry: As An Additive
    • Pesticide industry: As an emulsifier
    • Leather & rubber Industry: It use as a softening & wetting agent
    • Paints and inks Industry: As a lubricant additive
    • Pigment & Colour industries: It enhances the strength maintaining
    • Alcohol: It is used as anti-foaming & fermentation

    Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Ex. Bhiwandi
  • Delivery Time: Ex. Stock subject to prior sales
  • Packaging Details: Packed in 50 Kgs Carboys
  • Yes! I am interested

    Turkey Red Oil 70%

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Turkey Red Oil 70%
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 93 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
    ColorLight Brown
    BrandManish Minerals
    FormLiquid
    Grade AvailablePhenyl Grade
    Packaging Size Available1.6 kg
    Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle

    We are a prominent manufacturer and supplier of extensive range of superior quality Turkey Red Oil 70%. It is used mainly used for hair conditioners treating conditions such as dry or brittle, damaged hair or hair loss. It is also often used as an emollient and skin softener, and medicinally as a treatment of gastrointestinal problems, lacerations and other skin disorders.

    Features:
    • Accurate composition,
    • High Purity
    • Longer shelf life

    Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Ex. Bhiwandi
  • Delivery Time: 2/3 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: packed in 50 Kgs Carboys
  • Yes! I am interested

    Alphox 200

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Alphox 200
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 132 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
    FormLiquid
    Pack TypeCarboy
    UsageWhite phenyl raw material, cleaner raw material,paint raw material
    Pack Size50 kg
    BrandManish Minerals

    We are a renowned name, which is occupied in offering a supreme series of Alphox 200. Along with this, the presented series of products is checked on diverse characteristics to make sure its quality. Our offered Alphox 200 is used in various chemical and industrial applications for preparing different types of product.

    Features:
    • Excellent results
    • Quick effects
    • Qualitative

    Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Ex. Bhiwandi
  • Delivery Time: Ex. Stock Subject to prior sales
  • Packaging Details: packing available in 50 Kgs carboy
  • Yes! I am interested

    Camphor Oil Phenyle Grade

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Camphor Oil Phenyle Grade
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 132 / KgGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity45 Kg
    FormLiquid
    Pack Size45 Kgs & 185 Kgs
    Pack TypeCarboys & barrels
    BrandManish Minerals
    UsagePhenyl preparation

    With the help of our experienced professionals, we are able to manufacture and supply finest quality Camphor Oil Phenyle Grade. The oil is found in wood of the camphor laurel (Cinnamomum camphora). Camphor essential oil is extracted from the Cinnamomum Camphora (also known as Laurus camphora) of the Lauraceae family. It can be used in the treatment of nervous depression, acne, inflammation, arthritis, muscular aches and pains, sprains, rheumatism, bronchitis, coughs, colds, fever, flu and infectious diseases.

    Features:
    • Pure
    • Effective
    • Longer shelf life

    Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Ex. Bhiwandi
  • Delivery Time: Ex. Stock Subject to prior sales
  • Packaging Details: 45 Kgs Carboys & 185 Kgs Barrels
  • Yes! I am interested

    Lemon Grass Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Lemon Grass Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 900 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity10 Kilogram
    UsageFor white phenly manufacturing
    Pack size10 kgs
    Packaging TypeCarboys
    BrandManish Minerals
    FormLiquid

    We offer Lemon Grass Oil which is used in a number of applications in flavors, perfumes, soaps, cosmetics and others. Lemon Grass oil is procured using superfine grade of ingredients. A qualified QA program is applicable at all level of production.

    Features
    :
    • 100% pure & Natural Oil
    • Citral contains Min: 70.00%
    • 100% Natural Guaranteed

    Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Ex .Bhiwandi
  • Delivery Time: 2/3 days
  • Packaging Details: Available in 10 Kgs Carboys
  • Yes! I am interested

    Pine Oil Phenyle Grade

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Pine Oil Phenyle Grade
    • Pine Oil Phenyle Grade
    • Pine Oil Phenyle Grade
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 95 / barrelGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity50 barrel
    Pack Size0-200 kg
    Pack TypeCarboys & Barrels
    BrandManish Minerals
    UsagePhenyl Preparation

    We are a renowned organization that is engaged in manufacturing and supplying Pine Oil. Pine oil has a distinctive essence and gives a sweet aroma to the cosmetics it is used in. In addition to this, pine essential oil is antiseptic and can be used in treating cuts, sores and fungal infections.

    Features:
    • Highly effective
    • Anti-allergic
    • High purity

    Health benefits of pine oil:
    • Skin Care: In treating skin problems, Dermatologists often prescribe it in treating the following conditions:psoriasis, itching, eczema, scabies, sores, and fleas
    • Cosmetics: Pine oil has a distinctive essence & gives a sweet aroma to the cosmetics it is used in. Pine plant oil is widely used as massage oil & in perfumes & other scents
    • Stress Relief: Benefits of pine oil include some emotional benefits. It gives an energizing, invigorating feeling. It is also useful for people suffering from loss of concentration & loss of memory. Regular massage with pine essential oil lends mental clarity
    • Injuries: Pine essential oil is antiseptic and can be used in treating cuts, sores & fungal infections
    • Aromatherapy: Pine essential oil blends well with cedarwood, rosemary, lavander, sage & juniper oils. The "clean" smell means that people having an aromatherapy massage find pine oil invigorating & cleansing

    Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Ex. Bhiwandi
  • Delivery Time: Ex. STock Subject to prior sales
  • Packaging Details: available packing in 50 Ltr carboys & 200 Ltr Barrels
  • Yes! I am interested

    Dipentene Phenyle Grade

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Dipentene Phenyle Grade
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 120 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity50 Litre
    UsageWhite Phenyle
    Packaging Size2 to 120 kg
    Packaging TypeBarrels & Carboys
    FormLiquid

    We are instrumental in manufacturing and supplying highly effective Dipentene Phenyle Grade. It is derivative of turpentine and is a terpene liquid found in various volatile oils such as cardamom, mace, nutmeg and turpentine oil. This product is also referred to the mixture of limonene. Offered range is used as a solvent for resins, alkyds and waxes and to make paints, enamels, lacquers and polishes.

    Features:
    • Lemon like color
    • Longer shelf life
    • Excellent solubility

    Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Ex. Bhiwandi
  • Delivery Time: 2/3 days
  • Packaging Details: AVailable packing in Barrels & Carboys
  • Yes! I am interested

    Turpentine Oil Phenyle Grade

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Turpentine Oil Phenyle Grade
    • Turpentine Oil Phenyle Grade
    • Turpentine Oil Phenyle Grade
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 85 / BarrelGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity200 Barrel
    BrandManish Minerals
    Packaging Size200 kg
    Packaging TypeBarrel
    FormLiquid

    We are one of the leading organizations engaged in manufacturing and supplying high qualityTurpentine Oil Phenyle Grade. Our range of Turpentine Oil is appreciated for its antiseptic and disinfectant properties. These are widely used as raw material across the chemical industry. It is a fluid obtained by the distillation of resin obtained from live trees, mainly pines.

    Features:
    • Highly solvent
    • Optimally antiseptic
    • Highly disinfectant

    Industrial and other end uses
    :
    • Solvent: The two primary uses of turpentine in industry are as a solvent and as a source of materials for organic synthesis. As a solvent, turpentine is used for thinning oil-based paints, for producing varnishes, and as a raw material for the chemical industry
    • Turpentine has long been used as a solvent, mixed with beeswax or with carnauba wax, to make fine furniture wax for use as a protective coating over oiled wood finishes (e.g., lemon oil)

    Source of organic compounds
    :
    • Turpentine is also used as a source of raw materials in the synthesis of fragrant chemical compounds
    • Commercially used camphor, linalool, alpha-terpineol, are all usually produced from alpha-pinene and beta-pinene, which are two of the chief chemical components of turpentine. These pinenes are separated and purified by distillation
    • The mixture of diterpenes and triterpenes that is left as residue after turpentine distillation is sold as rosin

    Medicinal elixir:

    • Turpentine and petroleum distillates such as coal oil and kerosene have been used medicinally since ancient times, as topical and sometimes internal home remedies
    • Topically it has been used for abrasions and wounds, as a treatment for lice, and when mixed with animal fat it has been used as a chest rub, or inhaler for nasal and throat ailments
    • Many modern chest rubs, such as the Vicks variety, still contain turpentine in their formulations
    • Taken internally it was used as treatment for intestinal parasites because of its alleged antiseptic and diuretic properties, and a general cure-all as in Hamlin's Wizard Oil. Sugar, molasses or honey were sometimes used to mask the taste. Internal administration of these toxic products is no longer common today
    • Turpentine was a common medicine among seamen during the Age of Discovery, and one of several products carried aboard Ferdinand Magellan's fleet in his first circumnavigation of the globe

    Niche uses:

    • Turpentine is also added to many cleaning and sanitary products due to its antiseptic properties and its "clean scent". In early 19th-century America, turpentine was sometimes burned in lamps as a cheap alternative to oil
    • It was most commonly used for outdoor lighting, due to its strong odor. A blend of ethanol and turpentine added as an illuminant called burning fluid was also important for several decades.
    • In 1946, Soichiro Honda used turpentine as a fuel for the first Honda motorcycles as gasoline was almost totally unavailable following World War II
    • Turpentine was a common additive in cheap until the 20th century and gave it its characteristic juniper berry flavor without the need for pricier distillations with aromatic spices and berries

    Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Ex. Bhiwandi
  • Delivery Time: Ex. STock subject to prior sales
  • Packaging Details: packed in 200 ltr barrels
  • Yes! I am interested

    Mogra Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Mogra Oil
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity10 Kilogram
    FormLiquid
    Pack Size10 Kgs
    Pack TypeCarboys
    BrandManish Minerals
    UsageEssential Oils, Cosmetics & phenyle

    We are offering Mogra Oil is one of the most popular essential oils.  Highly used in cosmetics as well as aromatherapy for treating several problems. Mogra Oil has been traditionally used in making perfumes due to its aroma.

    The oil is very useful in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparations are made using Mogra Oil. Mogra Oil blends well with many other essential oils including Clary Sage, Geranium, and Nutmeg. Today, Mogra Oil is used in various forms including aromatherapy oil, gels, infusion, lotion and soaps.
    Mogra Oil is steam distilled. Mogra Oil is the most loved aromatic used in aromatherapy today.

    Besides being versatile, its lightly floral and soothing scent is one that most people find appealing. In therapeutic terms, Mogra Oil is the most useful oil, and one that every aromatherapy kit should include. It is also one of the few essential oils that can be applied neat. Mogra Oil has a long history of use in many different cultures.
    Yes! I am interested

    Castor Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Castor Oil
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity50 Kilogram
    BrandManish Minerals
    Packaging Size Available1 kg
    Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle
    FormLiquid
    Purity98%

    Castor Oil offered is rich, amber substance that is produced from tropical castor bean plant which is scientifically known as Ricinus Communis. Being a thick liquid, the oil is rich in fatty acids that make it a natural emollient and a perfect moisturizer. The oil also contains properties like being anti-bacterial, anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory that makes it superior for healing, cleansing and removing scars. The superior quality of the oil also makes it good for oil therapy applications.

    Castor oil is used in cosmetic industry and its moisturizing, anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties makes it useful for relieving body pain, inducing bowel movement as well as providing moisture required by the body. It also acts as humectants and is also used as a cure for lumbago, sciatica and rheumatism. Some other uses of oil include in soap making as well as suited for shampoo bars and skin-care products.
    Yes! I am interested

    Castrox

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Castrox
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity210 Kilogram
    UsageCommercial
    Packaging Size1.8g
    Packaging TypeSachet
    BrandManish Minerals

    Castrox is a universal Bentorn Dye removal formula for MQQA. Castrox is found in gel form or in dry slab form. The Dry slab form indicates the age of the oxide. When a choice is given, we recommend you to use the gel form. Castrox combined with Humine Powder removes all kinds of dye pack inks on any currency.

    In some cases, this will take longer than in other due to factors like dye intensity and chemical concentration.
    Yes! I am interested

    Phenyle Perfumes

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Phenyle Perfumes
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:
    BrandManish Minerals
    Physical StateLiquid
    FragrancePhenyle
    Purity94.54%

    Clients can avail an exclusive range of Phenyle Perfumes from us, which are high on demand in the market. Our offered Perfume Phenyle is processed utilizing the optimum quality basic chemical compounds and the latest technology in accordance with set industry norms at our working unit. Our products are tested out by well trained experts in the market and have been priced at cost effective rates.

    Features:
    • Excellent results
    • Qualitative
    • Balanced composition
    Yes! I am interested

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Manish Minerals & Chemicals
    Manish Nevatia (Partner)
    Plot No. 12, Eastern Court, V N Purav Marg 2/205, 2nd Floor, Chembur East,
    Mumbai - 400071, Maharashtra, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 63%
    Share Us :
    F G T L



    Home  |   About Us   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

    © Manish Minerals & Chemicals. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Manish Minerals & Chemicals